Staff Directory

Teaching Staff

Babian, Jamie
North Middle
6th Grade Math
Benson, Tammy
North Middle
Bishop, Caitlyn
North Middle
Speech and Language
Brown, Stacy
North Middle
Librarian
Cleveland, Sherrie
North Middle
7th Grade ELA
Cline, Vicki
North Middle
ELA Resource/Intervention
Cunningham, Rachel
North Middle
STEM
Danley, Brandi
North Middle
6th Grade Science
Davis, Whitney
North Middle
Exploratory
Dodson, Chuck
North Middle
8th Grade Science
Etheridge, Dana
North Middle
8th Grade Math
Finchum, Roy
North Middle
8th Grade Social Studies
Finchum, Troy
North Middle
Physical Education
Gipson, Diane
North Middle
6th Grade Science
Hardison, Ryan
North Middle
8th Grade Math
Heath, Amber
North Middle
6th Grade ELA
Jackson, Adriana
North Middle
7th Grade Math
Lavergne, Tasha
North Middle
Math Resource/Intervention
Mallory, Tabitha
North Middle
7th Grade Math
Murphy, Debbie
North Middle
7th Grade ELA
Murphy, Jim
North Middle
8th grade Science
Nokes, Susan
North Middle
8th Grade ELA
Osteen, Tammie
North Middle
7th Grade Social Studies
Philpot, Doug
North Middle
Keyboarding/Computer Applications
Ragland, Emily
North Middle
Visual Arts
Satterfield, Jason
North Middle
6th Grade Social Studies
Scott, Brandi
North Middle
6th Grade ELA
Shelton, David
North Middle
Shields, Rachel
North Middle
6th Grade Math
Smith, Amy
North Middle
7th Grade Social Studies
Smith, Kim
North Middle
7th Grade Science
Sons, Staci
North Middle
7th Grade Science
Thames, Dwayne
North Middle
8th Grade Social Studies
Thomas, Lesley
North Middle
8th Grade ELA
Tobbit, Tammie
North Middle
Health/Safety
Watts, Paula
North Middle
Band/Chorus
Wiggs, Avery
North Middle
6th Grade Social Studies
Wiggs, Holly
North Middle
Media Arts
Wood, Margina
North Middle
Life Skills Teacher

Administrative Staff

Butner, Matt
North Middle
School Counselor
Eslick, Holly
North Middle
Principal
Jolley, Jacqualine
North Middle
Instructional Coach
Roberts, Ric
North Middle
Assistant Principal
Smith, Sheri
North Middle
School Counselor

Support Staff

Amacher, Mary
North Middle
Secretary
Boyett, Amanda
North Middle
Technology
Brown, Donna
North Middle
Educational Assistant
Clark, Rusty
North Middle
School Resource Officer
Daniel, Jonason
North Middle
Educational Assistant
Gillespie, Dena
North Middle
Attendance
Grammer, Christina
North Middle
Educational Assistant
Hill, Vickie
North Middle
Educational Assistant
Jones, Louis
North Middle
Custodian
Lavender, Charly
North Middle
Nurse
Montes, Marina
North Middle
Educational Assistant
Phillips, David
North Middle
Custodian
Prince, Vicki
North Middle
Bookkeeper
Rogers, Micki
North Middle
Educational Assistant
Stafford, Marlene
North Middle
Custodian
Wise, Denny
North Middle
Educational Assistant